Candidate Information

2020 Primary Candidates - Local

 


R

MARIE CASTETTER

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 1

R

CODY B. COOMBS

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 1

R

D.J. DAVIS

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 1

R

JESSICA LACY

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 1

R

DAN E. MARSHALL

JUDGE OF SUPERIOR COURT 2

R

JANE L. KLEMME

COUNTY TREASURER

R

JOE FORTNER

COUNTY CORONER

R

DAVID STILLINGER

COUNTY CORONER

R

JEANNINE GRAY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1

R

JOHN D. JESSUP

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1

R

MATT HOLLAND

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3

R

BILL SPALDING

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3

R

KEELY BUTRUM

COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE

R

KENT FISK

COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE

R

KIRK JOCHAM

COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE

R

ROBIN D. LOWDER

COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE

R

RAY RICHARDSON

COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE

     
     
     
     

R

CATHY ENGLEKING

PRECINCT COMM. BR-1

R

HOLLY LAWSON

PRECINCT COMM. BC-1

R

KYLE NEGLEY

PRECINCT COMM. BC-1

R

DENISE E. ABSHIRE

PRECINCT COMM. BC-2 NORTH

R

DON BATES, JR.

PRECINCT COMM. BC-2 NORTH

R

MICKI SIMUNEK

PRECINCT COMM. BC-3

R

JANET SMITH

PRECINCT COMM.BC-5

R

JEANNINE GRAY

PRECINCT COMM. BN-2

R

DAVE SCOTT

PRECINCT COMM. BW-1E

R

BRAD ARMSTRONG

PRECINCT COMM. BW-1 W

R

BOB ELSEA

PRECINCT COMM. BW-1W

R

MARYBETH SEARS

PRECINCT COMM. F-1

R

ROBERT E. HIDAY

PRECINCT COMM. F-2

R

TOM STEVENS

PRECINCT COMM. GN-1

R

GARY MCDANIEL

PRECINCT COMM. G-1 N

R

REBECCA RILEY

PRECINCT COMM. G-1 S

R

BEVERLY J. GARD

PRECINCT COMM. G-1 E

R

ANGEL ROBBINS

PRECINCT COMM. G-2 N

R

THOMAS LOPEZ

PRECINCT COMM. G-2 S

R

LORI ELMORE

PRECINCT COMM. G-3 N

R

JIM SHELBY

PRECINCT COMM. G-3 CENTRAL

R

JANE L. KLEMME

PRECINCT COMM. G-4 W

R

ROBIN D. LOWDER

PRECINCT COMM. G-4 E

R

COY L. TURNER

PRECINCT COMM. G-4 CENTRAL

R

JOSEPH P. MUNDEN

PRECINCT COMM. G-5 N

R

BRENT E. EATON

PRECINCT COMM. G-5 S

R

STEVE LEONARD

PRECINCT COMM. C-1

R

EDGAR E. MOORE. JR

PRECINCT COMM. C-2

R

KENT FISK

PRECINCT COMM. C-3

R

ROBERT CHERRY

PRECINCT COMM. C-4

R

DUSTIN WICKER

PRECINCT COMM. J-1

R

LARRY J. LONGMAN

PRECINCT COMM. M-1  

R

RANDY SORRELL

PRECINCT COMM. M-1 SE

R

JEFFRY L. SILVEY

PRECINCT COMM. M-2

R

JAMES D. COOVERT

PRECINCT COMM. SC-1E

R

WILLIAM A. BOLANDER

PRECINCT COMM. SC-1W

R

BRANDEE BASTIN

PRECINCT COMM. SC-2

R

C O MONTGOMERY

PRECINCT COMM. SC-5

R

MARIANNE MARSHALL

PRECINCT COMM. SC-6

R

TED OESTERREICH

PRECINCT COMM. SC-7

R

SCOTT WOOLDRIDGE

PRECINCT COMM. SC-7

R

MATT HOLLAND

PRECINCT COMM. SC-8

R

MARCIA H. PARKER

PRECINCT COMM. SC-9

R

DAVID HAWKINS

PRECINCT COMM. V-1

R

TIM PLANK

PRECINCT COMM. V-1 NW

R

ROBERT CHERRY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

BEVERLY J. GARD

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

RHONDA HARDY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

DAVID HAWKINS

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

MARYBETH SEARS

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

DUSTIN WICKER

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 1

R

GARRETT BASCOM

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

ETHAN LAWSON

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

HOLLY LAWSON

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

STEVE LEONARD

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

RACHEL MASSEY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

JANICE D. SILVEY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

MICKI SIMUNEK

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

JANET SMITH

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 2

R

DAVID A. CARVER

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

BRENT E. EATON

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

JOSEPH P. MUNDEN

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

DANIEL RILEY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

REBECCA RILEY

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

ASHLEY SMITH

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 3

R

EVAN W. BARTEL

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

BRANDEE BASTIN

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

EMILY BOESEN

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

T.J. BOESEN

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

RHONDA COOK

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

SUSAN IKEDA

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

TYLER MURRELL

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

MARCIA H. PARKER

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

BILL SPALDING

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

SCOTT WOOLDRIDGE

CONVENTION DEL. COUNCIL DIST 4

R

TARA ARMSTRONG

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

DON BATES, JR.

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

CARL E. BENTLEY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

MARK BURRIS

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

RHONDA BURRIS

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

KEELY BUTRUM

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

JEANNINE GRAY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

PEYTON GRAY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

JOHN D. JESSUP

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

C O MONTOGOMERY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

R

RANDY SORRELL

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

MELISSA J. BRIM

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

PAUL D. DAYTON

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

STEPHANIE DAYTON

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

TIMOTHY FARR

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

RITA G. JOHNSON

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

BRANDON A. PERRY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

BRANDON M. PIERCY

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

M. MICHELLE REPAR

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

JON STURM

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

BARRY WELSH

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

D

SARAH M. WOLF

CONVENTION DEL. AT LARGE

Running for public office can be an appealing idea. This Nation and State were founded by public-spirited individuals that desired to serve their neighbors and form the laws that preside over our society.

Although the Hancock County Clerk’s Office – Election Division strive to inform candidates for public office of the laws that govern their candidacy, it is the responsibility of each candidate to know the regulations that are required to be met.

The link to the State of Indiana’s Election Division provides a beneficial resource to all candidates.

Keep in mind; it is the responsibility of the candidate to meet the required financial and other filling deadlines; therefore, the calendar may also be of assistance.

"As allowed by IC 3-9-5-7 (d), the Hancock County Election Board has passed Resolution 2016-07 allowing reports and statements to be filed by facsimile transmission.  Please click here for the complete resolution and instruction: 

                                  Resolution 2016-07

  

 

 

Community Alert

Holiday Schedule

Deadlines

Upcoming Events

Hazardous Waste Collection
April 25, 2020 9:00 am

Drainage Board Meeting
May 07, 2020 8:00 am

Drainage Board Meeting
June 04, 2020 8:00 am

Drainage Board Meeting
July 02, 2020 8:00 am

Drainage Board Meeting
August 06, 2020 8:00 am

Search Site